Chauffeured transfers in Baton Rouge · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Baton Rouge with the fare shown first
Baton Rouge arranges pre-booked transfers in Baton Rouge (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Baton Rouge, each with its page
- BREC's Baton Rouge Zoofrom US$24.5012 min
- CATS Terminalfrom US$30.7412 min
- Baton Rouge General - Mid Cityfrom US$33.3014 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Baton Rouge requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Baton Rouge and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Baton Rouge
US$24.50
the cheapest route
12 min
Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → BREC's Baton Rouge Zoo
Prices by route
Guide prices in Baton Rouge, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → BREC's Baton Rouge Zoo7 km · 12 minUS$24.50from
- Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → CATS Terminal10.9 km · 12 minUS$30.74from
- Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → Baton Rouge General - Mid City12 km · 14 minUS$33.30from
- Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → WATERMARK Baton Rouge, Autograph Collection12.8 km · 14 minUS$34.58from
- Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center12.9 km · 14 minUS$34.74from
- Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → Louisiana's Old State Capitol13.1 km · 15 minUS$35.46from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → BREC's Baton Rouge Zoo | 7 km | 12 min | US$24.50 | See details |
| Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → CATS Terminal | 10.9 km | 12 min | US$30.74 | See details |
| Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → Baton Rouge General - Mid City | 12 km | 14 min | US$33.30 | See details |
| Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → WATERMARK Baton Rouge, Autograph Collection | 12.8 km | 14 min | US$34.58 | See details |
| Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → Hilton Baton Rouge Capitol Center | 12.9 km | 14 min | US$34.74 | See details |
| Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport → Louisiana's Old State Capitol | 13.1 km | 15 min | US$35.46 | See details |
Where we take you in Baton Rouge
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Baton Rouge Metropolitan Airport
from US$24.50Airport
9430 Jackie Cochran Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70811
See prices and book →Louisiana Regional Airport
from US$72.58Airport
6255 Airport Industrial Blvd, Gonzales, LA 70737
See prices and book →Bluebonnet @ Oliphant - S
from US$48.98Station
City of St. George, LA 70809, USA
See prices and book →CATS Terminal
from US$30.74Station
Baton Rouge, LA 70806, USA
See prices and book →Florida @ Wooddale - W
from US$36.34Station
Baton Rouge, LA 70806, USA
See prices and book →George O'Neal/Rite Aid @ O Neal - W
from US$58.74Station
City of St. George, LA 70817, USA
See prices and book →Highland @ W. Harding Police Station - N
from US$39.54Station
Baton Rouge, LA 70802, USA
See prices and book →Jefferson @ Jefferson Baptist Church - E
from US$46.82Station
City of St. George, LA 70809, USA
See prices and book →Baton Rouge General - Bluebonnet
from US$57.54Hospital
8585 Picardy Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
See prices and book →Baton Rouge General - Mid City
from US$33.30Hospital
3600 Florida Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
See prices and book →Baton Rouge VA Outpatient Clinic.
from US$52.58Hospital
7968 Essen Park Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
See prices and book →Ochsner Medical Complex - The Grove
from US$58.34Hospital
10310 The Grove Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70836
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Baton Rouge?
In Baton Rouge and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Baton Rouge centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Baton RougeDrive with Baton Rouge in Baton Rouge
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Baton Rouge?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Baton Rouge?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Baton Rouge?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Baton Rouge, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car